Last Updated: 07.06.2018

1. Personal Information We Collect

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “website information.”

We collect website information using the following technologies:
– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
– “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
– “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name and surname, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including Stripe, Paypal, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Amazon Payment), email address, and sometimes phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Website Information, Mobile Software Applications Information and Order Information.

2. How do we use your Personal Information?

We use the Personal Information that we collect generally to fulfil any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping by logistics company, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. Additionally, we use this Personal Information to:

– Personalize your experience

Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.

– Improve our website

We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

– Improve customer service

Such information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

– Process transactions and fulfillment

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the purpose of delivering the purchased product or digital service requested or in connection with the sale on www.estastonne.com

– Send periodic e-newsletters

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

3. Sharing Your Personal Information

ETMusic does NOT share, sell, rent or trade information (unless it has been anonymized or de-identified) with third parties for their own promotional purposes, and will only share information as outlined below or with your consent.

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Woocommerce to power our online store–you can read more about how Woocommerce uses your Personal Information here: https://woocommerce.com/privacy-policy/

We use third party service providers to offer or facilitate services on our behalf, such as a shipping company to fulfill orders, a credit card processing company to bill you for goods and services, and an email service provider to send out emails on our behalf. When you order products from estastonne.com, we will share your information as necessary for such third party services providers to provide the applicable service to us or on our behalf. These third parties are prohibited from using any identifying information about you for promotional purposes.

If you submit your content to estastonne.com, we may publish it on the estastonne.com website or applications – such as facebook or Instagram – along with certain information about you, e.g., your first and last name or your username, when we have your consent.

We reserve the right to access and disclose your information when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to: (a) enforce legal rights and comply with the law; (b) comply with an order from a government entity or other competent authority, (c) prevent or address potential or actual injury or interference with our rights, property, operations, users or others who may be harmed or may suffer loss or damage; (d) protect our rights, prevent fraud and/or comply with judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on www.estastonne.com.
We may be required to disclose your information to government or law enforcement officials in response to a lawful request by a public authority or if we have to do so to comply with a legal obligation, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We can also disclose your information in order to apply or enforce our terms and conditions or to respond to any claims, to protect our rights or the rights of a third party, to protect the safety of any person or to prevent or prevent any illegal activity (including for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction).
You will be notified when any identifying information about you is collected or shared by any third party that is not our service provider, so you can make an informed choice as to whether to share your information with that party. If you do not wish to have your information shared and want to opt out from receiving further communications from any third party that is not our agent or service provider, please contact that third party directly.

4. Online Advertising and Analytics

Online Analytics

We may use third-party web analytics services on our Services, such as those of Google Analytics. These service providers use the sort of technology described in the Automatically-Collected Information section above to help us analyze how users use the Services, including by noting the third-party website from which you arrive. The information collected by the technology will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers, who use the information to evaluate your use of the Services. We also use Google Analytics for certain purposes related to online marketing, as described in the following section.

Online Advertising

We do not serve third party advertisements to you while using https://estastonne.com.

Do Not Track

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to ask your personal information to be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through this contact form

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfil contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.

5. Data Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete your Personal information excluding Order Information.

6. How Do We Protect Your Information?

The security of your information is important to us. We have implemented reasonable administrative, technical, and physical security measures to protect against the unauthorized access, destruction or alteration of your information based on its sensitivity. Despite our best efforts, however, no security measures are completely impenetrable.

We use Woocommerce e-commerce platforms and their protected servers on our websites and if you want to learn more about woocommerce Privacy Policy and Security Details, please visit: https://woocommerce.com/privacy-policy/

7. Do We Use Cookies?

Well, we try to avoid them but unfortunately many third party plugins installed on our web platform use  them. So the answer is Yes we do use them. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly.

You can get more information about our Cookie Policy here.

8. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

9. Third Party Services

ETMusic services may contain links to or features from other websites. This Privacy Policy covers the privacy practices by ETMusic, and does not cover the privacy practices of third party websites or features. ETMusic is not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices of third parties. When linking to another site or using a third party service, you should read the privacy policy on that site or service.

10. Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

11. Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our products and website.

12. Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our website privacy policy.

13. Updates

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately using the contact information provided below.

14. Your Access To and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by removing your email address here and optionally deleting or requesting to delete your personal data here.

15. Contact Us

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by using this form.

Thank you for reading this.